privacy policy

General Introduction

Protection of your privacy is matter of great importance to Toyzgang. We respect you and your Personal Information as our most important assets. We store and process your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by reasonable technological security procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If you do not want your Information being utilized or transferred in this way, please do not use features or services on this Website. Toyzgang understands the confidence you put in us. We use the highest standards for safe and secure transactions and for the privacy of customer information. Please read the following paragraphs to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Toyzgang in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, digital or electronic signature.

By visiting Toyzgang website you agree with the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with our terms and conditions, then please do not use or access this Website. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective „Terms of Use‟ or other „Terms and Conditions‟ of the respective Toyzgang entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website. Please Note that we can make changes to our privacy policy at our sole discretion. To stay up to date with any changes in our Terms and Conditions, please review this policy from time to time.

Collection, Storage and Use of Information

The Information and data provided by you to Toyzgang or collected from you by Toyzgang may consist of "Personal Identifiable Information" and "Non-Personal Information".

 

Personally Identifiable Information

We collect and store your personal information while you are browsing Toyzgang website. The primary purpose of doing so is to provide a customized and efficient customer interaction along with a convenient and safe experience. This information is used for internal research on our users' demographics, behavior, and interests to better understand and serve our users. It is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis.

This personal information collected in this regard shall include, but not limited to: Your address Your gender Your date of birth Your telephone number Your e-mail address or other contact information Information regarding your transactions on the Website, including sales or purchase history Your financial information such as bank account information/ credit card/debit card or other payment instrument details Internet Protocol address

Any other items of "sensitive personal data or information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000

Personal Information

We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, and/or other business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service.

 

Non-Personal Information (demographic/profile data)

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about activities of our users on our Website. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information like PIN-Code, ZIP-Code, Age, or Income Level.

We may use this data for tailoring your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences. Such information may be stored in the server logs.